Chauffeured transfers in Ludhiana · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ludhiana with the fare shown first
Ludhiana arranges pre-booked transfers in Ludhiana (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Ludhiana, each with its page
- The Palm Courtfrom INR 1,250.0037 min
- Siddhartha Resortfrom INR 1,274.0038 min
- Radisson Blu Hotel, Ludhianafrom INR 1,286.0040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ludhiana requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ludhiana and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Ludhiana
INR 202.00
the cheapest route
37 min
Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → The Palm Court
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ludhiana, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → The Palm Court26.3 km · 37 minINR 1,250.00from
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Siddhartha Resort27 km · 38 minINR 1,274.00from
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Radisson Blu Hotel, Ludhiana27.2 km · 40 minINR 1,286.00from
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Hyatt Regency Ludhiana27.8 km · 40 minINR 1,304.00from
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Keys Select By Lemon Tree Hotels, Ludhiana30.5 km · 45 minINR 1,400.00from
- Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → PAU Museum30.8 km · 44 minINR 1,406.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → The Palm Court | 26.3 km | 37 min | INR 1,250.00 | See details |
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Siddhartha Resort | 27 km | 38 min | INR 1,274.00 | See details |
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Radisson Blu Hotel, Ludhiana | 27.2 km | 40 min | INR 1,286.00 | See details |
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Hyatt Regency Ludhiana | 27.8 km | 40 min | INR 1,304.00 | See details |
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → Keys Select By Lemon Tree Hotels, Ludhiana | 30.5 km | 45 min | INR 1,400.00 | See details |
| Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana → PAU Museum | 30.8 km | 44 min | INR 1,406.00 | See details |
Within Ludhiana
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ludhiana, at the same fixed price.
- Dhandari Kalan → Satguru Partap Singh (SPS) Hospital2.5 km · 9 minINR 202.00from
- Dhandari Kalan → Mohandai Oswal Hospital3.8 km · 12 minINR 250.00from
- Dhandari Kalan → Fortis Hospital Ludhiana - Multispeciality Hospital in Ludhiana5.9 km · 14 minINR 319.00from
- Dhandari Kalan → Civil Hospital Ludhiana7 km · 21 minINR 373.00from
- Dhandari Kalan → Christian Medical College & Hospital7 km · 22 minINR 376.00from
- Dhandari Kalan → Ludhiana Bypass7.6 km · 19 minINR 385.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhandari Kalan → Satguru Partap Singh (SPS) Hospital | 2.5 km | 9 min | INR 202.00 | See details |
| Dhandari Kalan → Mohandai Oswal Hospital | 3.8 km | 12 min | INR 250.00 | See details |
| Dhandari Kalan → Fortis Hospital Ludhiana - Multispeciality Hospital in Ludhiana | 5.9 km | 14 min | INR 319.00 | See details |
| Dhandari Kalan → Civil Hospital Ludhiana | 7 km | 21 min | INR 373.00 | See details |
| Dhandari Kalan → Christian Medical College & Hospital | 7 km | 22 min | INR 376.00 | See details |
| Dhandari Kalan → Ludhiana Bypass | 7.6 km | 19 min | INR 385.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ludhiana
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Halwara International Airport-Ludhiana
from INR 1,250.00Airport
PJX9+8CC, Halwara, Ludhiana, Punjab 141107
See prices and book →Dhandari Kalan
from INR 202.00Station
Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab 141003
See prices and book →Ludhiana Bypass
from INR 385.00Station
Sham Nagar, Model Gram, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002, India
See prices and book →Ludhiana Junction
from INR 397.00Station
Kamla Nehru Market, Old Ludhiana, Ludhiana, Punjab 141008
See prices and book →Modelgram
from INR 454.00Station
Model Gram Station Rd, Model Gram Station, Harnam Nagar, Model Gram, Ludhiana, Punjab 141002
See prices and book →Phillaur Railway Junction
from INR 1,141.00Station
Punjab Police Academy Campus, Phillaur, Punjab 144410
See prices and book →Christian Medical College & Hospital
from INR 376.00Hospital
Brown Rd, CMC Campus, Ludhiana, Punjab 141008
See prices and book →Civil Hospital Ludhiana
from INR 373.00Hospital
Field Ganj Rd, CMC Campus, Ludhiana, Punjab 141008
See prices and book →Dayanand Medical College & Hospital
from INR 511.00Hospital
Civil Lines, Block-B, Udham Singh Nagar, Tagore Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001
See prices and book →DMC Hospital ludhiana
from INR 511.00Hospital
Block E, 28-E, Rajpura DMC Rd, Block-B, Udham Singh Nagar, Tagore Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001
See prices and book →Fortis Hospital Ludhiana - Multispeciality Hospital in Ludhiana
from INR 319.00Hospital
Chandigarh Rd, near Radha Soami Satsang Bhavan, Village, Mundian Kalan, Ludhiana, Punjab 141015
See prices and book →Hero DMC Heart Institute, Ludhiana
from INR 511.00Hospital
Civil Lines, Block-B, Udham Singh Nagar, Tagore Nagar, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ludhiana?
In Ludhiana and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ludhiana centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LudhianaDrive with Ludhiana in Ludhiana
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ludhiana?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ludhiana?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ludhiana?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ludhiana, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car